Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC

by Tripp Lite
Today$1963
Out of Stock

Plus, Free Shipping & 5% Rewards back for only $19.95/yr Learn More

Rewards

GOLD

$19.95/yr.

5% Rewards

On Every Order

Free Shipping

On Every Order

Exclusive Rewards

Earn Big - Up to 40% back!

Free Returns

On Select Clothing & Shoes

Exclusive Offers

Straight to Your Email Inbox

5% Dining Rewards

Get Paid to Go Out Tonight

ITEM# 10839003
    Notify me when it is back in stock!

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Love this item?

Save it to a list so you can find it anytime!


Oops,

something went wrong.

Please refresh the page and try again.


Technical Specifications

  • Description
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC

Description
Description

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N320-01M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC
Connector on Second End 2 x LC
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 1-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
Additional Information
  • Color coded shrouds
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical)
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Contact Information
Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

NOTE:

This item cannot be shipped to Alaska or Hawaii. More details

For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Advertisement