Startech.Com Quad Port Sfp+ Server Network Card - Pcie - Intel Xl710 Chip

by Startech

At Spy Tec, we pride ourselves on stocking only the highest quality, state-of-the-art spy and surveillance equipment such as Hidden Cameras, GPS tracking Devices, Nanny Cameras, Spy Accessories, Bug Detection Devices and much, much more. Whether you are in the corporate world, a small business owner or a concerned parent, Spy Tec’s discreet and knowledgeable staff of security experts will provide professional advice.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-6 PM EST

Customer Service

For customer service inquiries or to initiate a return, please contact Spy Tec International at partners@spytecinc.com or 844-769-5784.

Return Policy

You can initiate a return for most new and unopened items within 30 days from delivery for a full refund. You must return items in new or unused condition with all original materials included in the shipment. We inspect all returned items and award a partial refund for opened or used products. We must receive your returned items at our processing facility within 45 days from delivery. For fulfillment errors and/or defects, you will be provided with a return shipping label from Overstock.com.

Today:$40968
Out of Stock
Free Shipping
Free Shipping
on every purchase you make
Earn Rewards Back
Rewards for Purchases
when you shop at Overstock
Free Returns
Free, No-Hassle Returns
on select clothing, shoes & jewelry
Rewards for Reviews
Rewards for Reviews
when you tell us what you think
Additional Perks
Additional Perks
on hotels, dining, and more
ITEM# 26675303
    Notify me when it is back in stock!

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Love this item?

Save it to a list so you can find it anytime!


Oops,

something went wrong.

Please refresh the page and try again.


Details

ITEM#: 26675303

StarTech.com Quad Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCIe - Intel XL710 Chip About The card features four open SFP+ slots with support for interchangeable 10GBase SFP+ modules. This gives you the option to use the fiber transceiver modules that best suit your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ transceiver modules to suit your network requirements. In addition, StarTech.com SFP+ cables provide a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment, such as routers and switches. FEATURES Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the SFP+ transceivers of your choice Provide redundant network links to mission critical systems Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber Intel XL710 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity PXE network boot support PCIe Network Card / Converged Network Adapter / 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card / 4 Port NIC Card / 10G SFP+ NIC / Network Adapter Card / Fiber NIC / 10Gbe PCIe SPECIFICATIONS Header Compatibility :PC, Unix Manufacturer :StarTech.com Packaged Quantity :1 Product Line :StarTech.com Model :Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip Brand :StarTech.com Interface Provided Qty :4 Connector Type :SFP+ Type :10GBase-LR Networking Type :Network adapter Form Factor :Plug-in card Connectivity Technology :Wired Data Transfer Rate :20 Gbps Data Link Protocol :10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Standards :IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x Cabling Type :Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-SR Features :Full duplex capability, Jumbo Frames support Interface Type :PCI Express x8 Processor Type :XL710 Manufacturer :Intel System Requirements Min Operating System :Linux 2.6.24 - 4.4.x LTS versions, Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2, Microsoft Windows Server 2016 Dimensions & Weight Width :5.9 in Depth :5.5 in Height :4.7 in Weight :4.55 oz


While we aim to supply accurate product information, it is sourced by manufacturers, suppliers and marketplace sellers, and has not been provided by Overstock.

Specs

Country of Origin China

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Sold and Shipped by Spy Tec International Inc., An Overstock Marketplace Seller

At Spy Tec, we pride ourselves on stocking only the highest quality, state-of-the-art spy and surveillance equipment such as Hidden Cameras, GPS tracking Devices, Nanny Cameras, Spy Accessories, Bug Detection Devices and much, much more. Whether you are in the corporate world, a small business owner or a concerned parent, Spy Tec’s discreet and knowledgeable staff of security experts will provide professional advice.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-6 PM EST

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.