Startech Glcsxmmdst Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-Sx Sfp Transceiver Module

by Startech

At Spy Tec, we pride ourselves on stocking only the highest quality, state-of-the-art spy and surveillance equipment such as Hidden Cameras, GPS tracking Devices, Nanny Cameras, Spy Accessories, Bug Detection Devices and much, much more. Whether you are in the corporate world, a small business owner or a concerned parent, Spy Tec’s discreet and knowledgeable staff of security experts will provide professional advice.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-6 PM EST

Customer Service

For customer service inquiries or to initiate a return, please contact Spy Tec International at partners@spytecinc.com or 844-769-5784.

Return Policy

You can initiate a return for most new and unopened items within 30 days from delivery for a full refund. You must return items in new or unused condition with all original materials included in the shipment. We inspect all returned items and award a partial refund for opened or used products. We must receive your returned items at our processing facility within 45 days from delivery. For fulfillment errors and/or defects, you will be provided with a return shipping label from Overstock.com.

Today:$5675
Out of Stock
Free Shipping
Free Shipping
on every purchase you make
Earn Rewards Back
Rewards for Purchases
when you shop at Overstock
Free Returns
Free, No-Hassle Returns
on select clothing, shoes & jewelry
Rewards for Reviews
Rewards for Reviews
when you tell us what you think
Additional Perks
Additional Perks
on hotels, dining, and more
ITEM# 26666481
    Notify me when it is back in stock!

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Love this item?

Save it to a list so you can find it anytime!


Oops,

something went wrong.

Please refresh the page and try again.


Details

ITEM#: 26666481

About Add reliable and cost-effective gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP module, this startech.com gigabit Fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. this 1000Base-Sx SFP delivers gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 550 m (1804-feet ). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.Built For reliable network performanceThis multimode SFP transceiver is manufactured by startech.com To meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (multi-source agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, startech.com Provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.Fully Compatible with cisco and other major brandsThe MM gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100-percent cisco compatible, equivalent to the cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP transceiver. The startech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.You Can be assured that the use of startech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. convenient and scalableDelivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of gigabit networking devices. Features Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks 100% Cisco compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring 850 nm optical wavelength Supports multimode LC fiber connector Maximum data rates up to 1.25 Gbps Hot-pluggable Specifications Device Type: Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Cable: Multi Mode Ports: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Humidity: 5~95% RH


While we aim to supply accurate product information, it is sourced by manufacturers, suppliers and marketplace sellers, and has not been provided by Overstock.

Specs

Country of Origin China

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Sold and Shipped by Spy Tec International Inc., An Overstock Marketplace Seller

At Spy Tec, we pride ourselves on stocking only the highest quality, state-of-the-art spy and surveillance equipment such as Hidden Cameras, GPS tracking Devices, Nanny Cameras, Spy Accessories, Bug Detection Devices and much, much more. Whether you are in the corporate world, a small business owner or a concerned parent, Spy Tec’s discreet and knowledgeable staff of security experts will provide professional advice.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-6 PM EST

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.