Startech Fiblcsc3 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Lc/Sc - 3 M

by Startech

At Spy Tec, we pride ourselves on stocking only the highest quality, state-of-the-art spy and surveillance equipment such as Hidden Cameras, GPS tracking Devices, Nanny Cameras, Spy Accessories, Bug Detection Devices and much, much more. Whether you are in the corporate world, a small business owner or a concerned parent, Spy Tec’s discreet and knowledgeable staff of security experts will provide professional advice.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-6 PM EST

Customer Service

For customer service inquiries or to initiate a return, please contact Spy Tec International at partners@spytecinc.com or 844-769-5784.

Return Policy

You can initiate a return for most new and unopened items within 30 days from delivery for a full refund. You must return items in new or unused condition with all original materials included in the shipment. We inspect all returned items and award a partial refund for opened or used products. We must receive your returned items at our processing facility within 45 days from delivery. For fulfillment errors and/or defects, you will be provided with a return shipping label from Overstock.com.

Today:$1953
Out of Stock
Free Shipping
Free Shipping
on every purchase you make
Earn Rewards Back
Rewards for Purchases
when you shop at Overstock
Free Returns
Free, No-Hassle Returns
on select clothing, shoes & jewelry
Rewards for Reviews
Rewards for Reviews
when you tell us what you think
Additional Perks
Additional Perks
on hotels, dining, and more
ITEM# 27159790
    Notify me when it is back in stock!

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Love this item?

Save it to a list so you can find it anytime!


Oops,

something went wrong.

Please refresh the page and try again.


Details

ITEM#: 27159790

StarTech FIBLCSC3 Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 m About: The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. SPECIFICATIONS Hardware Fiber Size: 62.5/125 Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Performance Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Connector(s) Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male Physical Characteristics Cable Length: 9.8 ft [3 m] Color: Orange


While we aim to supply accurate product information, it is sourced by manufacturers, suppliers and marketplace sellers, and has not been provided by Overstock.

Specs

Country of Origin China

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Sold and Shipped by Spy Tec International Inc., An Overstock Marketplace Seller

At Spy Tec, we pride ourselves on stocking only the highest quality, state-of-the-art spy and surveillance equipment such as Hidden Cameras, GPS tracking Devices, Nanny Cameras, Spy Accessories, Bug Detection Devices and much, much more. Whether you are in the corporate world, a small business owner or a concerned parent, Spy Tec’s discreet and knowledgeable staff of security experts will provide professional advice.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-6 PM EST

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.