Offex Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

by Offex

Clickhere2shop was founded on the belief that customers come first. As a result, we strive and maintain the most pleasant order and shipping experience possible. As a leading online retailer, we sell over 20,000 products, ranging from Electronics, Office Products, Pet Supplies to Furniture and more. Our products sell at the lowest price possible while maintaining excellent quality. We guarantee to deliver high standards for your shopping experience through innovation and first-class customer service. Order today, and see for yourself why shoppers love our incredible selection of high- line products.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 11 AM-7 PM EST

Customer Service

For customer service inquiries or to initiate a return, please contact Clickhere2shop at cs@clickhere2shop.com or 801-796-2496.

Return Policy

You can initiate a return for new and unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a refund. To qualify for a refund, items must be in new and unused condition with all original materials and/or accessories. If a return is not received at our processing facility within 30 days, it may be subject to a partial refund. You will be responsible for return shipping costs. However, if the return is a result of a fulfillment error, product defect, or damage incurred during shipping, we will refund the full cost of the merchandise. We will provide a pre-paid return shipping label for Non-Buyer's Remorse returns. All returns are subject to inspection, and if found not to be an error on our part, the return shipping costs will be withheld from your refund. SPECIAL RETURNS INSTRUCTIONS: Once the seller approves the returns request, they will provide a Returns Merchandise Authorization. The Seller cannot accept returns for used items. The Seller charges a restocking fee of 20% that will be withheld from the refund.

Today:$6199
Free Shipping*
ONLY 5 LEFT!

Members get Free Shipping & 5% Rewards back for only $19.95/yr Learn More

Free Shipping on All Orders
Never Pay Extra
5% Rewards Back
Earn on Every Purchase
Rewards for Writing Reviews
Up to $20 for Each Product
Free, No-Hassle Returns
On Thousands of Select Items
5% Dining Rewards
Get Paid to go out Tonight
Free Stock Trades
Powered by Muriel Siebert & Co., Inc.
Add Club O Gold for $19.95/yr
Club O is FREE for Military, Teachers, Students, and First Responders
ITEM# 24266062
  • Delivery Estimate

    Select a Product Option to view shipping

      **Delivery date is approximate and not guaranteed. Estimates include processing and shipping times, and are only available in US (excluding APO/FPO and PO Box addresses). Final shipping costs are available at checkout.

    • Warranty
      Included: 30 day Manufacturer
    • Notifications

      Receive product notifications for this item, and also receive other email-exclusive savings.

    Love this item?

    Save it to a list so you can find it anytime!


    Oops,

    something went wrong.

    Please refresh the page and try again.


    Details

    ITEM#: 24266062

    Plenum, MTP / MTP (MPO), Multimode, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gig, 50/125, 3 Meter Fiber. This 3 meter (10 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO). It features 12 fiber strands with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core. MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.
  • This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is and has a 50/125 micron core.
  • End 1: MTP Female Fiber Plug. End 2: MTP Female Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Aqua. Length: 3 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.40 lbs.


  • While we aim to supply accurate product information, it is sourced by manufacturers, suppliers and marketplace sellers, and has not been provided by Overstock.

    Specs

    Features
    Color Aqua
    Warranty 30 day Manufacturer
    Model Number OF-MPMP-31003
    Country of Origin China

    Questions & Answers

    Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.

    Shopping Tips & Inspiration

    Shipping & Returns

    Sold and Shipped by Clickhere2shop, An Overstock Marketplace Seller

    Clickhere2shop was founded on the belief that customers come first. As a result, we strive and maintain the most pleasant order and shipping experience possible. As a leading online retailer, we sell over 20,000 products, ranging from Electronics, Office Products, Pet Supplies to Furniture and more. Our products sell at the lowest price possible while maintaining excellent quality. We guarantee to deliver high standards for your shopping experience through innovation and first-class customer service. Order today, and see for yourself why shoppers love our incredible selection of high- line products.

    Contact Information

    Hours: Monday-Friday 11 AM-7 PM EST

    Shipping:

    Leaves our warehouse in 1-5 business days. * *

    Shipping Information:

    Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
    Standard shipping details
    Expedited shipping details

    Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

    The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

    For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

    ** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.