Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 2 Meters, SC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micrometer Type, 2.0mm, OFNR

Pricing and Options

Monoprice OM4 Fiber Optic Cable - 2 Meters, SC/UPC-ST/UPC, Multi Mode, Duplex, 50/125 micrometer Type, 2.0mm, OFNR

Brand Name

by Monoprice

Price Information

Today 
$1038

Financing Option

Pay it off in up to 24 months with the Overstock Store Credit Card. Learn More

Delivery Estimate Summary

Want a shipping estimate?

Option Selection

Free Shipping* & 5% Rewards
Start 30 day free trial. $19.95/year.

Add to Cart Button

Product Information

Details

The 50/125 micrometer OM4 fiber optic cable features an extremely high bandwidth, suitable for high-throughput enterprise networks, telecomm rooms, server farms, and cloud storage network applications. It is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP plus transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It supports 10GB transmissions up to 400 meters and 40G/100GB transmissions up to 100 meters and is fully backwards compatible with 50/125. These OM4 cables allow for longer connection lengths than OM3 cables.


While we aim to supply accurate product information, it is sourced by manufacturers, suppliers and marketplace sellers, and has not been provided by Overstock.

Country of Origin: China

Item #: 34313914

Recommendations

Sponsored