Enet Solutions Sfp-Ge-L-Enc Mmf/Smf Lc Oem Compatible Transceiver

At Spy Tec, we pride ourselves on stocking only the highest quality, state-of-the-art spy and surveillance equipment such as Hidden Cameras, GPS tracking Devices, Nanny Cameras, Spy Accessories, Bug Detection Devices and much, much more. Whether you are in the corporate world, a small business owner or a concerned parent, Spy Tec’s discreet and knowledgeable staff of security experts will provide professional advice.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-6 PM EST

Customer Service

For customer service inquiries or to initiate a return, please contact Spy Tec International at partners@spytecinc.com or 844-769-5784.

Return Policy

You can initiate a return for most new and unopened items within 30 days from delivery for a full refund. You must return items in new or unused condition with all original materials included in the shipment. We inspect all returned items and award a partial refund for opened or used products. We must receive your returned items at our processing facility within 45 days from delivery. For fulfillment errors and/or defects, you will be provided with a return shipping label from Overstock.com.

Today:$21830
Out of Stock
Free Shipping
Free Shipping
on every purchase you make
Earn Rewards Back
Rewards for Purchases
when you shop at Overstock
Free Returns
Free, No-Hassle Returns
on select clothing, shoes & jewelry
Rewards for Reviews
Rewards for Reviews
when you tell us what you think
Additional Perks
Additional Perks
on hotels, dining, and more
ITEM# 26811029
    Notify me when it is back in stock!

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Love this item?

Save it to a list so you can find it anytime!


Oops,

something went wrong.

Please refresh the page and try again.


Details

ITEM#: 26811029

ENET SOLUTIONS SFP-GE-L-ENC MMF/SMF LC OEM Compatible Transceiver

The ENET SFP-GE-L-ENC Cisco Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. Each SFP-GE-L-ENC is 100% compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each SFP-GE-L-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Cisco platforms. Old and new revisions of Cisco operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ENET Cisco compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers for excellent coverage
  • OEM Compatible transceiver is MSA and RoHS compliant for seamless integration and environmental conformity in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms
  • Meets IEEE standards for optimum performance and reliability
  • 100% tested in-house for compatibility and functionality in a networking environment
  • Backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty



While we aim to supply accurate product information, it is sourced by manufacturers, suppliers and marketplace sellers, and has not been provided by Overstock.

Specs

Country of Origin China

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Sold and Shipped by Spy Tec International Inc., An Overstock Marketplace Seller

At Spy Tec, we pride ourselves on stocking only the highest quality, state-of-the-art spy and surveillance equipment such as Hidden Cameras, GPS tracking Devices, Nanny Cameras, Spy Accessories, Bug Detection Devices and much, much more. Whether you are in the corporate world, a small business owner or a concerned parent, Spy Tec’s discreet and knowledgeable staff of security experts will provide professional advice.

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-6 PM EST

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.