ENET E1MG-SX-OM-ENT ENET SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x

Sold and Shipped by iSave
An Overstock Marketplace Seller

At iSave we are your one stop shop for everything you'll need. From the latest in consumer electronics, home appliances, personal care of pet products, we have what you want covered. We are here for you and trust that you will have a great shopping experience with us. We appreciate your business!

Contact Information

Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-5 PM EST

Customer Service

For customer service inquiries or to initiate a return, please contact iSave at overstock@isave.com or 866-537-7076.

Return Policy

You can initiate a return for new and unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a refund. To qualify for a refund, items must be in new and unused condition with all original materials and/or accessories. If a return is not received at our processing facility within 45 days, it may be subject to a partial refund. You will be responsible for return shipping costs. However, if the return is a result of a fulfillment error, product defect, or damage incurred during shipping, we will refund the full cost of the merchandise. We will provide a pre-paid return shipping label for Non-Buyer's Remorse returns. All returns are subject to inspection, and if found not to be an error on our part, the return shipping costs will be withheld from your refund. SPECIAL RETURNS INSTRUCTIONS: The Seller will issue a partial refund up to 20% for used or non-restockable items.

Today:$6562
Out of Stock
Free Shipping on All Orders
Never Pay Extra
5% Rewards Back
Earn on Every Purchase
Rewards for Writing Reviews
Up to $20 for Each Product
Free, No-Hassle Returns
On Thousands of Select Items
5% Dining Rewards
Get Paid to go out Tonight
Free Stock Trades
Powered by Muriel Siebert & Co., Inc.
Add Club O Gold for $19.95/yr
Club O is FREE for Military, Teachers, Students, and First Responders
ITEM# 22308055
    Notify me when it is back in stock!

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Love this item?

Save it to a list so you can find it anytime!


Oops,

something went wrong.

Please refresh the page and try again.


Details

ITEM#: 22308055

ENET E1MG-SX-OM-ENT


Product # E1MG-SX-OM-ENT

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.



E1MG-SX-OM-ENT Features:
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX





    While we aim to supply accurate product information, it is sourced by manufacturers, suppliers and marketplace sellers, and has not been provided by Overstock.

    Specs

    Country of Origin China

    Questions & Answers

    Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.

    Shopping Tips & Inspiration

    Shipping & Returns

    Sold and Shipped by iSave, An Overstock Marketplace Seller

    At iSave we are your one stop shop for everything you'll need. From the latest in consumer electronics, home appliances, personal care of pet products, we have what you want covered. We are here for you and trust that you will have a great shopping experience with us. We appreciate your business!

    Contact Information

    Hours: Monday-Friday 9 AM-5 PM EST

    Shipping Information:

    Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
    Standard shipping details
    Expedited shipping details

    Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

    The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

    For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

    ** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.