| Help relief efforts across the country by Donating Now ›

C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft

by Cables To Go
Today$2989
At other retailer: $32.49
Out of Stock

Club O Gold Members Earn

$1.49 | 5% Rewards*

Rewards

GOLD

$19.95/yr.

5% Rewards

Earn even faster

Free Shipping

Never pay extra*

Exclusive Rewards

Save big-- up to 40%

Exclusive Offers

Straight to your inbox

5% Dining Rewards

Get paid to go out tonight

ITEM# 11760245
    Notify me when it is back in stock!

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Love this item?

Save it to a list so you can find it anytime!


Oops,

something went wrong.

Please refresh the page and try again.


Technical Specifications

  • Description
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous

C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft

Description
Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 33029
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Jacket Type Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Quality Rating

Learn More

Features for Rugs

See All Features

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Contact Information
Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Advertisement