Your coupon has been activated.
Coupon Activated

eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module

Today: $279.99
Out of stock
ITEM# 14097296

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Store Card

Overstock Store Card

Pay $ per month for 12 months with
the Overstock Store Credit Card.¹

No Interest if paid in full within 12 months. Interest will be charged to your account from the purchase date if the purchase balance is not paid in full within 12 months or if you make a late payment.²

Learn More
Store Credit Cards

Pay $ per month for 12 months with the Overstock Store Credit Card.¹

No Interest if paid in full within 12 months. Interest will be charged to your account from the purchase date if the purchase balance is not paid in full within 12 months or if you make a late payment.²

Special Financing

Up to 24 Month Special Financing Available†

10% First Purchase

10% off on your first purchase*

No Annual Fee

No Annual Fee‡

Ready to use

Store Card is Ready to Use Instantly

Apply Now

Terms & Conditions

¹ The minimum payment due shown reflects the amount due if your previous balance is zero. If your previous balance is not zero, see your Credit Card Agreement for additional information regarding the minimum payment due. The estimated monthly payment was calculated using the following assumptions: payments are made each period; no debt cancellation or suspension agreement applies to the Account; no taxes or ancillary charges are or will be added to the Account; goods or services are delivered on a single date; and you are not currently and will not become delinquent on the Account. Purchase must be made using the Overstock Store Credit Card.

² Interest will be charged to your account (at the variable Purchase APR) from the purchase date if the purchase balance is not paid in full within the promotional period or if you make a late payment. Minimum monthly payments are required for this plan during the promotional period. Required minimum purchase of < $249 for the 6 month plan, $499 for the 12 month plan, $1199 for the 18 month plan, and $1799 for the 24 month plan. Overstock Store Credit Card accounts are offered by Comenity Capital Bank who determines qualifications for credit and promotion eligibility. At no time will the minimum payment due be less than $25. Standard variable Purchase APR of 26.99%, based on the Prime Rate. Minimum Interest Charge is $2.00, per credit plan. Subject to credit approval and availability. Account must be in good standing at time of transaction.

† Promotional financing available with Overstock Store Credit Card Accounts offered by Comenity Capital Bank who determines qualifications for credit and promotion eligibility. Subject to credit approval and availability. Account must be in good standing at time of transaction. Minimum purchase and minimum monthly payments are required. Minimum purchase of $249 required for 6 months special financing plan, minimum purchase of $499 required for 12 month special financing plan, minimum purchase of $1499 required for 18 month special financing plan, and minimum purchase of $1999 required for 24 month special financing plan when financing plan is selected at checkout.

* Coupon can only be used once. Discounts and Coupons are not eligible for promotional financing. Total discount limited to $5,000. Does not apply to items in current site promotions. Purchases of gift cards and products from the "Electronics" store and from the "Books, Movies, Music & Games" and "Cars" categories are not included. Discount will appear on the billing page before submitting the order. This coupon cannot be combined with any other offer or coupon. Offer subject to end at any time. Offer subject to credit approval. Account must be in good standing at time of transaction

‡ Standard variable Purchase APR of 26.99%, based on the Prime Rate. Minimum Interest charge is $2.00 per credit plan.

Technical Specifications

  • Description
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Media & Performance
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous

eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module

Description
Description

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name ENET
Product Model SFP-10G-SR-ENC
Product Name SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported 1312 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.3
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information

Fiber Loss Budgets for 10GBASE-SR:

Transmit (dBm):
Max:-1.2
Min:-7.3

Receive (dBm):
Max:-1
Min:-9.9

Operating Wavelength: 850 nm

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • CVR-X2-SFP10G
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-S6200
  • N20-I6584
  • N2K-C2148T-1GE
  • N2K-C2232PF-10GE
  • N2K-C2232PP-10GE
  • N2K-C2248TF-1GE
  • N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • N5K-C5010P-BF
  • N5K-C5020P-BF
  • N5K-M1404
  • N5K-M1600
  • N7K-M132XP-12
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-48PF
  • WS-C3750X-48T
  • WS-C4900M
  • WS-C4948E
  • WS-CBS-3110X-S-I
  • WS-CBS-3120XS
  • WS-CBS-3130X-S
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4606-X2-E
  • WS-X4904-10GE
  • WS-X4908-10GE
  • WS-X6708-10G-3C
  • WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
  • WS-X6716-10G-3C
  • WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Product Reviews

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Get your product questions answered right here.
Guidelines

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

You May Also Like

|