eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module

Today: $279.99
Out of stock
  • Enter your e-mail address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR

Technical Specifications

  • Description
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Media & Performance
  • Management & Protocols
  • Power Description
  • Environmental Conditions
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous

eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module

Description
Description

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely programmed, serialized, and tested in-house to ensure their 100% compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our eNet products are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetcomponents.com
Brand Name eNet
Product Model SFP-10G-SR-ENC
Product Name SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP+
Packaged Quantity 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Distance Supported 85 ft 62.5 µm Optical Fiber 160 MHz, 216 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber 400 MHz, 270 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber 500 MHz, 984 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber 2 GHz, 108.90 ft 62.5 µm Optical Fiber 200 MHz, 1312 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber 4.70 GHz
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management & Protocols
Management

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Power Description
Input Voltage 3.3 V DC Typical, 3.1 V DCto 3.5 V DC Maximum
Input Current 200 mA Typical, 300 mA Maximum
Environmental Conditions
Temperature 32?F (0?C) to 158?F (70?C) Operating, -40?F (-40?C) to 185?F (85?C) Storage
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Miscellaneous
Additional Information

Fiber Loss Budgets for 10GBASE-SR:

Transmit (dBm):
Max:-1.2
Min:-7.3

Receive (dBm):
Max:-1
Min:-9.9

Operating Wavelength: 850 nm

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • CVR-X2-SFP10G
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-S6200
  • N20-I6584
  • N2K-C2148T-1GE
  • N2K-C2232PF-10GE
  • N2K-C2232PP-10GE
  • N2K-C2248TF-1GE
  • N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • N5K-C5010P-BF
  • N5K-C5020P-BF
  • N5K-M1404
  • N5K-M1600
  • N7K-M132XP-12
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-48PF
  • WS-C3750X-48T
  • WS-C4900M
  • WS-C4948E
  • WS-CBS-3110X-S-I
  • WS-CBS-3120XS
  • WS-CBS-3130X-S
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4606-X2-E
  • WS-X4904-10GE
  • WS-X4908-10GE
  • WS-X6708-10G-3C
  • WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
  • WS-X6716-10G-3C
  • WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Product Reviews

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Get your product questions answered right here.
Guidelines

Shipping & Returns

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.