eNet J4859C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
 

This item is out of stock.

Please enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Overstock.com MasterCard®

$20 bonus after first use & 0% Intro APR*
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›

eNet J4859C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Today $70.99
Item #: 14097315
    eNet X121 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module...more
Sponsored Links What's This?

    eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely programmed, serialized, and tested in-house to ensure their 100% compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our eNet products are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.


  • Manufacturer: eNet Components, Inc.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4859C-ENC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetcomponents.com
  • Brand Name: eNet
  • Product Model: J4859C-ENC
  • Product Name: J4859C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network LAN
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz
  • Compatibility:
    • MSA Compliant
    • HP MSM Controller Serie sWireless Device

    HP Switches:

    • 1400 Series
    • 1410 Series
    • 1700 Series
    • 1810 Series
    • 2510 Series
    • 2520 Series
    • 2600 Series
    • 2610 Series
    • 2615 Series
    • 2620 Series
    • 2810 Series
    • 2910al Series
    • 2915 Series
    • 3500 and 3500yl Series
    • 3800 Series
    • 4200vl Series
    • 5400zl Series
    • 6200yl Series
    • 6600 Series
    • 8200zl Series
    • E3400cl Series
    • ProCurve 1800 Series
    • ProCurve 2900 Series
    • ProCurve 5300xl Series
    • ProCurve 6108
    • ProCurve 9300m Series
    • ProCurve Edge 8100fl Series
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Dimensions:
2.3x0.5x0.3
Model No:
J4859C-ENC
Was this product information helpful?
Yes No
Thank you for your feedback.
 
 
 
Thank you. Your feedback will help us create the best experience for our customers.
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Media & Performance
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous
General Information
Manufacturer:
eNet Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:
J4859C-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.enetcomponents.com
Brand Name:
eNet
Product Model:
J4859C-ENC
Product Name:
J4859C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:
1

There are currently no product reviews for this product.

Be the first to write a review

Overstock.com values your opinion. Please take a moment and share what you like or don't like about a product.

Product Q&A

Ask a Question

Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your safety, some orders go through our loss prevention department. If we select your order for this process, we will immediately notify you that there may be up to a 3-day delay on your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Buy Now with Bitcoin Learn More