This item is out of stock.

Please enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

OverstockTM Store Credit Card

6 or 12 Month Special
Financing Available
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC

Today $16.91
Item #: 14923679
    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC - 2 x LC Female Network - 2 x LC Female Network...more

People Who Viewed This Viewed

Sponsored Links What's This?

    This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.


  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N455-000-PM
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Product Model: N455-000-PM
  • Product Name: Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC
  • Product Type: Network Adapter
  • Adapter Type: LC
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Female Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Female Network
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Dimensions:
5.5x4.0x0.25
Model No:
N455-000-PM
Brand: Tripp Lite

Features

  • Computer Accessory Type
    Adapter, Converter or Surge Suppresor
Was this product information helpful?
Thank you for your feedback.
 
 
 
Thank you. Your feedback will help us create the best experience for our customers.
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Miscellaneous
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N455-000-PM
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Model:
N455-000-PM
Product Name:
Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC
Product Type:
Network Adapter

There are currently no product reviews for this product.

Be the first to write a review

Overstock.com values your opinion. Please take a moment and share what you like or don't like about a product.

Product Q&A

Ask a Question

Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Buy Now with Bitcoin Learn More