Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Warranty
Included Warranty: Lifetime
The Rewards Program that Pays for Itself
  • EARN 5 to 40%
    Earn 5% in Club O Rewards on every order & up to 40% on select items.
  • FREE SHIPPING Every Order, Every Day*
    No matter how big or small, your order always ships for free.
  • VIP ACCESS
    Dedicated customer service and early access to exclusive deals.
  • RISK FREE
    Club O pays for itself, or we make up the difference
Today: $20.59
At other retailer: $26.51 Save $5.92 (22%)
  • Delivery Estimate

    Select a Product Option to view shipping

    • Product Alerts

      Stay in the know! Choose which alerts you’d like to receive on this product.

    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
    CHOOSE A LIST
    • Wishlists
    • Save for Later

    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC), 3M (10-ft.)

    Technical Specifications

    • Description
    • General Information
    • Technical Information
    • Physical Characteristics
    • Miscellaneous

    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

    Description
    Description

    Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

    General Information
    Manufacturer Tripp Lite
    Manufacturer Part Number N520-03M
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
    Brand Name Tripp Lite
    Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Product Type Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Cable Length 9.84 ft
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
    Physical Characteristics
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 3M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
    Additional Information
    • Fiber type: all glass graded index
    • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
    • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
    • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
    • Primary coating material: acrylate
    • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
    • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
    • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
    • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
    • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
    • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
    Certifications & Standards
    • FDDI

    Product Reviews

    Questions & Answers

    Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.
    Get your product questions answered right here.
    Guidelines

    Shopping Guides

    Shipping & Returns

    Shipping:

    Usually leaves our warehouse in 1-2 business days. *

    Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

    The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

    NOTE:

    This item cannot be shipped to Alaska or Hawaii. More details

    Shipping Information:

    Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
    Standard shipping details
    Expedited shipping details

    * For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

    ** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.