Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
 

This item is out of stock.

Please enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Club O Rewards MasterCard®

Enjoy $20 bonus after the first use, plus up to 8% rewards*.
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3

Today $22.14
Item #: 11253178
    Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)...more

People Who Viewed This Viewed

Sponsored Links What's This?

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N820-05M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
  • Color: Aqua Blue
  • Package Contents:
    • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    • 5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Dimensions:
10.0x7.0x0.25
Model No:
N820-05M
Brand: Tripp Lite

Features

  • Computer Accessory Type
    Cable, Connector or Wiring
Was this product information helpful?
Thank you for your feedback.
 
 
 
Thank you. Your feedback will help us create the best experience for our customers.
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous
General Information
Manufacturer:
Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:
N820-05M
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:
Tripp Lite
Product Name:
Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:
Network Cable

There are currently no product reviews for this product.

Be the first to write a review

Overstock.com values your opinion. Please take a moment and share what you like or don't like about a product.

Product Q&A

Ask a Question

Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your safety, some orders go through our loss prevention department. If we select your order for this process, we will immediately notify you that there may be up to a 3-day delay on your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Buy Now with Bitcoin Learn More