This item is out of stock.

Please enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

OverstockTM Store Credit Card

6 or 12 Month Special
Financing Available
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›

SIIG 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC

Today $19.16
Save $18.00 (48%)
Item #: 14277393
    SIIG 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange...more

People Who Viewed This Viewed

Sponsored Links What's This?

    SIIG 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 3 meters in length and features LC to SC connectors.

    The 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.


  • Manufacturer: SIIG, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CB-FE0711-S1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.siig.com
  • Brand Name: SIIG
  • Product Name: 3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Packing: Bagged
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.28 oz
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
Model No:
CB-FE0711-S1

Features

  • Computer Accessory Type
    Cable, Connector or Wiring
Was this product information helpful?
Thank you for your feedback.
 
 
 
Thank you. Your feedback will help us create the best experience for our customers.
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous
General Information
Manufacturer:
SIIG, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
CB-FE0711-S1
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.siig.com
Brand Name:
SIIG
Product Name:
3M Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC
Packaged Quantity:
1
Packing:
Bagged
Product Type:
Network Cable

There are currently no product reviews for this product.

Be the first to write a review

Overstock.com values your opinion. Please take a moment and share what you like or don't like about a product.

Product Q&A

Ask a Question

Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Buy Now with Bitcoin Learn More