SIIG 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

The Rewards Program that Pays for Itself
  • EARN 5 to 40%
    Earn 5% in Club O Rewards on every order & up to 40% on select items.
  • FREE SHIPPING Every Order, Every Day*
    No matter how big or small, your order always ships for free.
  • VIP ACCESS
    Dedicated customer service and early access to exclusive deals.
  • RISK FREE
    Club O pays for itself, or we make up the difference
Today: $23.99
  • Delivery Estimate

    Select a Product Option to view shipping

    • Product Alerts

      Stay in the know! Choose which alerts you’d like to receive on this product.

    SIIG 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
    CHOOSE A LIST
    • Wishlists
    • Save for Later

    SIIG 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

    Technical Specifications

    • Description
    • General Information
    • Technical Information
    • Physical Characteristics
    • Miscellaneous

    SIIG 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

    Description
    Description

    SIIG 1M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 1 meter in length and features LC to LC connectors.

    The 1M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is RoHS-compliant and backed by SIIG's limited lifetime warranty.

    General Information
    Manufacturer SIIG, Inc
    Manufacturer Part Number CB-FE0A11-S1
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.siig.com
    Brand Name SIIG
    Product Name 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
    Packaged Quantity 1
    Packing Bagged
    Product Type Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
    Cable Length 3.28 ft
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color Orange
    Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Green Compliant Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Country of Origin Taiwan

    Product Reviews

    Questions & Answers

    Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.
    Get your product questions answered right here.
    Guidelines

    Shopping Guides

    Shipping & Returns

    Shipping:

    Usually leaves our warehouse in 1-2 business days. *

    Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

    The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

    Shipping Information:

    Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
    Standard shipping details
    Expedited shipping details

    * For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

    ** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.