Save for Later
Want to know when you'll get it? Go

What is “Estimated Delivery Date?”

This is an approximate delivery date and is not a guarantee. Delivery estimates are available only for select items to be delivered in the contiguous United States, excluding APO/FPO addresses and PO boxes. Your final shipping cost will be available at checkout.

Overstock.com MasterCard®

$20 bonus after first use & 0% Intro APR*
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›

Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

Today $90.99
Save $27.77 (23%)
Item #: 10841751
    Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-FX...more

People Who Viewed This Viewed

Sponsored Links What's This?

    The Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.


  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MFEFX1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Product Model: MFEFX1
  • Product Name: MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.63 oz
  • Compatibility:

    Compatible with SFP Multi Sourcing Agreement

Dimensions:
5.0x3.0x1.0
Model No:
MFEFX1
Brand: Linksys
Was this product information helpful?
Yes No
Thank you for your feedback.
 
 
 
Thank you. Your feedback will help us create the best experience for our customers.
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Media & Performance
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous
General Information
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
MFEFX1
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Model:
MFEFX1
Product Name:
MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Product Type:
SFP

There are currently no product reviews for this product.

Be the first to write a review

Overstock.com values your opinion. Please take a moment and share what you like or don't like about a product.

Product Q&A

Ask a Question

Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Shipping:

Usually leaves our warehouse in 1-2 business days. *

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your safety, some orders go through our loss prevention department. If we select your order for this process, we will immediately notify you that there may be up to a 3-day delay on your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Buy Now with Bitcoin Learn More