Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Today: $613.99
Out of stock
ITEM# 12257264

    Enter your e-mail address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR

Technical Specifications

  • Description
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Media & Performance
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Description
Description

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-10G-SR
Product Name 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Product Reviews

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Get your product questions answered right here.
Guidelines

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.