Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Today: $322.99
Out of stock
ITEM# 12506481

    Enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Technical Specifications

  • Description
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Media & Performance
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Description
Description

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Cisco SFPs typically weigh 75 grams or less
  • Distance Supporting: 220 m
  • Optical Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Short wavelength
  • Rugged
Compatibility

3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router

Product Reviews

Questions & Answers

Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Get your product questions answered right here.
Guidelines

Shopping Tips & Inspiration

Shipping & Returns

Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.