This item is out of stock.

Please enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Overstock.com MasterCard®

$20 bonus after first use & 0% Intro APR*
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›

AddOncomputer.com Extended Operating Temp 4GBase-SW SFP F/Finisar

Today $58.80
Item #: 14339029
    AddOncomputer.com Extended Operating Temp 4GBase-SW SFP F/Finisar - 1 x 4GBase-SW...more

People Who Viewed This Viewed

Sponsored Links What's This?

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Manufacturer: AddOncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8524P2BNL-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOncomputer.com
  • Product Name: Extended Operating Temp 4GBase-SW SFP F/Finisar
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 4GBase-SW
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 4GBase-SW Network
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 4GBase-SW
  • Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Dimensions:
5.0x3.0x1.25
Model No:
FTLF8524P2BNL-AO
Was this product information helpful?
Yes No
Thank you for your feedback.
 
 
 
Thank you. Your feedback will help us create the best experience for our customers.
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Media & Performance
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous
General Information
Manufacturer:
AddOncomputer.com
Manufacturer Part Number:
FTLF8524P2BNL-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOncomputer.com
Product Name:
Extended Operating Temp 4GBase-SW SFP F/Finisar
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)

There are currently no product reviews for this product.

Be the first to write a review

Overstock.com values your opinion. Please take a moment and share what you like or don't like about a product.

Product Q&A

Ask a Question

Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your safety, some orders go through our loss prevention department. If we select your order for this process, we will immediately notify you that there may be up to a 3-day delay on your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Buy Now with Bitcoin Learn More