AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
 

This item is out of stock.

Please enter your email address, we will notify you if it comes back in stock.

Club O Rewards MasterCard®

12 Month Special Financing Available*.
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›
No Payments & No Interest on orders over
$150 if you pay in full within 6 months.
Learn More ›
o.

AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP

Today $60.79
Item #: 12593450
    AddOn HP J4859C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX...more

People Who Viewed This Viewed

Sponsored Links What's This?

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4859C-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Product Model: J4859C-AO
  • Product Name: HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
  • Compatibility:

    HP ProCurve Modules:

    • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
    • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
    • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

    HP ProCurve Switches:

    • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
    • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
    • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
    • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
    • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
    • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
    • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
    • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
    • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
    • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
    • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
    • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
    • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
    • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
    • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
    • ProCurve Switch 6108
    • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
    • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
    • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
    • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
Dimensions:
3.1x1.4x1.1
Model No:
J4859C-AO
Was this product information helpful?
Thank you for your feedback.
 
 
 
Thank you. Your feedback will help us create the best experience for our customers.
  • General Information
  • Technical Information
  • Interfaces/Ports
  • Media & Performance
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Miscellaneous
General Information
Manufacturer:
AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:
J4859C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn
Product Model:
J4859C-AO
Product Name:
HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)

There are currently no product reviews for this product.

Be the first to write a review

Overstock.com values your opinion. Please take a moment and share what you like or don't like about a product.

Product Q&A

Ask a Question

Be the first to ask a question about this product.
Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More details

Shipping Information:

Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
Standard shipping details
Expedited shipping details

* For your safety, some orders go through our loss prevention department. If we select your order for this process, we will immediately notify you that there may be up to a 3-day delay on your order.

** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.

Buy Now with Bitcoin Learn More