AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

The Rewards Program that Pays for Itself
  • EARN 5 to 40%
    Earn 5% in Club O Rewards on every order & up to 40% on select items.
  • FREE SHIPPING Every Order, Every Day*
    No matter how big or small, your order always ships for free.
  • VIP ACCESS
    Dedicated customer service and early access to exclusive deals.
  • RISK FREE
    Club O pays for itself, or we make up the difference
Today: $65.99
At other retailer: $111.35 Save $45.36 (41%)
High Sellout Risk
Free Shipping*
ITEM# 12632533
  • Delivery Estimate

    Select a Product Option to view shipping

    • Product Alerts

      Stay in the know! Choose which alerts you’d like to receive on this product.

    AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
    CHOOSE A LIST
    • Wishlists
    • Save for Later

    AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

    Technical Specifications

    • Description
    • General Information
    • Technical Information
    • Interfaces/Ports
    • Media & Performance
    • Physical Characteristics
    • Miscellaneous

    AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

    Description
    Description

    TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. MSA standards (Multi-source agreement).

    General Information
    Manufacturer AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number J4858C-AOT
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name AddOn
    Product Model J4858C
    Product Name TAA/HP/MSA Compliant J4858C 1000Base-SX SFP
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Package Type OEM
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 65.5/125 µm
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 128 MBps
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Height 0.5"
    Width 0.6"
    Depth 2.2"
    Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility
    • Multi-source agreement Compliant

    HP ProCurve Switches:

    • 1400 Series
    • 1700 Series
    • 1800 Series
    • 2510 Series
    • 2600 Series
    • 2600-PWR Series
    • 2610 Series
    • 2610-PWR Series
    • 2810 Series
    • 2900 Series
    • 3400cl Series
    • 3500yl Series
    • 4200vl Series
    • 5300xl Series
    • 5400zl Series
    • 6108 Series
    • 6200yl Series
    • 8100fl Series
    • 8212zl Series
    • 9300m Series

    Product Reviews

    Questions & Answers

    Yay! Be the first to ask a question about this product.
    Get your product questions answered right here.
    Guidelines

    Shopping Tips & Inspiration

    Shipping & Returns

    Shipping:

    Usually leaves our warehouse in 1-2 business days. *

    Standard Return Policy for Electronics:

    The items must arrive at our warehouse within 30 days of purchase. You must return items in their original condition to qualify for a full refund. We will issue a partial refund of up to 70 percent if returned items have been opened, used, or returned late. More Details

    Shipping Information:

    Our standard shipping method is ground shipping. We also offer expedited shipping for most items. Your final shipping cost and estimated delivery timeframe will be available at checkout.
    Standard shipping details
    Expedited shipping details

    * For your protection, all orders are screened for security purposes. If your order is selected for review, our Loss Prevention Team may contact you by phone or email. There may be a two business day delay to process your order.

    ** Most Oversize orders are delivered within 1-4 weeks. Some orders may take 6 weeks to be delivered.